Is Sun Maid Dark Chocolate Yogurt Raisins 7oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- cultured whey
- nonfat milk powder
- whey powder
- yogurt powdered
- dark chocolate flavored yogurt coating
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural California Raisins, Dark Chocolate Flavored Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Yogurt Powdered (Cultured Whey And Nonfat Milk), Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, And Vanilla), Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze
Check Sun Maid Dark Chocolate Yogurt Raisins 7oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Maid Dark Chocolate Yogurt Raisins 7oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Sun Maid Dark Chocolate Yogurt Raisins 7oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


