Is Sun-Maid® Raisin Bread Cinnamon Swirl 16 Oz. Pack Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • a trivial source of cholesterol
  • mono & diglycerides
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • viamin b1

a trivial source of cholesterol

Dietitian note

Cholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour [Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamir Mononitrate (Viamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid], Raisins, Nonfat Milk, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Butter (A Trivial Source of Cholesterol), Yeast, Soybean Oil, Sat, Dough Water, Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Cinnamon, Conditioners, (Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Sulfate, Enzymes, Mono & Diglycerides), Soy Lecithin.

Check Sun-Maid® Raisin Bread Cinnamon Swirl 16 Oz. Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sun-Maid® Raisin Bread Cinnamon Swirl 16 Oz. Pack is available at 5 retailers

IGAJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveTarget

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep