Is Sun Maid Raisins & Roasted Almonds Seasoned With Garlic Onion Salad Toppings, Garlic Onion Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cultured whey
cultured whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ALMONDS, RAISINS (NATURALS AND GOLDENS (SULFUR DIOXIDE (SULFITES) TO PRESERVE COLOR)), SALT, DRIED ONIONS, DRIED GARLIC, CULTURED WHEY, SUGAR, AUTOLYZED YEAST, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED GINGER, CITRIC ACID, TAPIOCA SYRUP.
Check Sun Maid Raisins & Roasted Almonds Seasoned With Garlic Onion Salad Toppings, Garlic Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Maid Raisins & Roasted Almonds Seasoned With Garlic Onion Salad Toppings, Garlic Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
SEASONED WITH A DASH OF ONION, GARLIC & PEPPER TWISTED PRETZEL STICKS, SEASONED WITH A DASH OF ONION, GARLIC & PEPPER
Slow-cooked beans simmered in white chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and onion
WILD CAUGHT TUNA SEASONED WITH ROASTED GARLIC & HERB, ROASTED GARLIC & HERB
SANTA FE STYLE ICEBERG & GREEN LEAF LETTUCE BLEND, CHILI LIME-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE BLEND, FIRE-ROASTED CORN & TRI-COLORED TORTILLA STRIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD, SANTA FE STYLE
About this product
Seasoning · Dried


