Is Sun-Maid Raisins Vanilla Yogurt 6 Count - 6-1 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Yogurt Flavored Coating (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey and Nonfat Milk), Whey Powder, Color Added (Titanium Dioxide), Soy Lecithin - an Emulsifer, and Vanilla), California Raisins, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze.

Check Sun-Maid Raisins Vanilla Yogurt 6 Count - 6-1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sun-Maid Raisins Vanilla Yogurt 6 Count - 6-1 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast