Is Sun-Maid Raisins Vanilla Yogurt 6 Count - 6-1 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- whey powder
- milk
- nonfat milk
- cultured whey
- nonfat milk powder
- yogurt powder
- vanilla yogurt flavored coating
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Vanilla Yogurt Flavored Coating (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey and Nonfat Milk), Whey Powder, Color Added (Titanium Dioxide), Soy Lecithin - an Emulsifer, and Vanilla), California Raisins, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze.
Check Sun-Maid Raisins Vanilla Yogurt 6 Count - 6-1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun-Maid Raisins Vanilla Yogurt 6 Count - 6-1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
Where to buy
Sun-Maid Raisins Vanilla Yogurt 6 Count - 6-1 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried


