Is Sun-Maid Raisins Yogurt Flavored Dark Chocolate & Vanilla - 6-1 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Flavored Coatings (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey, Nonfat Milk), Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Color Added (Titanium Dioxide), Soy Lecithin - an Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Raisins, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze.
Check Sun-Maid Raisins Yogurt Flavored Dark Chocolate & Vanilla - 6-1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun-Maid Raisins Yogurt Flavored Dark Chocolate & Vanilla - 6-1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sun-Maid Raisins Yogurt Flavored Dark Chocolate & Vanilla - 6-1 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


