Is Sun-Maid Raisins Yogurt Flavored Dark Chocolate & Vanilla - 6-1 Oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flavored Coatings (Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey, Nonfat Milk), Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Color Added (Titanium Dioxide), Soy Lecithin - an Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Raisins, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze.

Check Sun-Maid Raisins Yogurt Flavored Dark Chocolate & Vanilla - 6-1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Sun-Maid Raisins Yogurt Flavored Dark Chocolate & Vanilla - 6-1 Oz is available at 5 retailers

VonsKrogerRalphsSafewayFry's

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweetFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go