Is Sun Maid Sour Blue Raspberry Fruity Golden Raisin Snacks, Sour Blue Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GOLDEN RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL, CITRIC ACID, CONCENTRATED VEGETABLE JUICES FOR COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SULFITES.
Check Sun Maid Sour Blue Raspberry Fruity Golden Raisin Snacks, Sour Blue Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Maid Sour Blue Raspberry Fruity Golden Raisin Snacks, Sour Blue Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Natural Sharp White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Cashews & Golden Raisin Medley Snacks, 3-1.5 oz. Packs
Joyride Brownman Candy Sour Blue Raspberry Strips
Sun-Maid Cinnamon Swirl Raisin Bread, Cinnamon Raisin Bread, 16 oz Loaf
LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY EXTREME SOUR HARD CANDY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, BLACK CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY
SOUR PUNCH, BITES, ASSORTED FLAVORS CANDY, STRAWBERRY BLUE RASPBERRY GREEN APPLE
About this product
Fruit · Dried


