Is Joyride Brownman Candy Sour Blue Raspberry Strips Pescatarian?

Description
Bright blue, ribbon-like strips deliver pronounced tartness balanced by sweet blue-raspberry flavor, with a chewy, slightly tacky texture and a granular exterior. Commonly eaten as a casual sweet snack, shared in groups, added to candy mixes or party favor bags, and used for snacking during movies or gatherings and events.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- vegetable glycerin
- natural flavor
- glycerin
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright blue, ribbon-like strips deliver pronounced tartness balanced by sweet blue-raspberry flavor, with a chewy, slightly tacky texture and a granular exterior. Commonly eaten as a casual sweet snack, shared in groups, added to candy mixes or party favor bags, and used for snacking during movies or gatherings and events.
Ingredients
Soluble Corn Fiber, Allulose, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Glycerin (or Vegetable Glycerin), Agar, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color (carrot, Blueberry), Steviol Glycosides.
Check Joyride Brownman Candy Sour Blue Raspberry Strips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joyride Brownman Candy Sour Blue Raspberry Strips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
About this product
Candy · Strip


