Is Sun-Maid Sour Raisin Snacks, Mixed Berry, 7 ct, 0.7 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavors, sunflower oil, citric acid, vegetable juices
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Golden Raisins, Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavors, Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juices (For Color), Sulfur Dioxide (Sulfites To Preserve Color)
Check Sun-Maid Sour Raisin Snacks, Mixed Berry, 7 ct, 0.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun-Maid Sour Raisin Snacks, Mixed Berry, 7 ct, 0.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sun-Maid Sour Raisin Snacks, Mixed Berry, 7 ct, 0.7 oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


