Is Sun - Maid Sour Raisins Fruity Peach - 7 - .07 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors, sunflower oil, citric acid, sulfur dioxide
- natural flavors
natural flavors, sunflower oil, citric acid, sulfur dioxide
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Golden Raisins, Less than 2% of: Natural Flavors, Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Sulfur Dioxide (Sulfites to Preserve Color).
Check Sun - Maid Sour Raisins Fruity Peach - 7 - .07 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun - Maid Sour Raisins Fruity Peach - 7 - .07 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Sun Maid Natural California Snack Raisins 6PK 1oz Boxes
Raisins 12 oz - Carton containing 12 oz of California Sun-Dried Raisins within a resealable bag.
Sun-Maid® California Sun-Dried Raisins 20oz Resealable Canister
Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Sun-Maid Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
Raisins 10 oz - Resealable zipper, stand-up bag containing 10 oz of California Sun-Dried Raisins.
Where to buy
Sun - Maid Sour Raisins Fruity Peach - 7 - .07 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Pouch, Dried


