Is Sun-Maid Sour Raisins Mixed Berry - 7-.0.7 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • natural flavors, sunflower oil, citric acid, vegetable juices

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Golden Raisins, Less than 2% of: Natural Flavors, Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juices (for Color), Sulfur Dioxide (Sulfites to Preserve Color).

Check Sun-Maid Sour Raisins Mixed Berry - 7-.0.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sun-Maid Sour Raisins Mixed Berry - 7-.0.7 Oz is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsKrogerRalphsSafewayFry's

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
FruitySourTart
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastBakingTopping