Is Sun-Maid Cinnamon Swirl Raisin Bread, Cinnamon Raisin Bread, 16 oz Loaf Dairy Free?

Description
Warm-spice swirl and sweet inclusions provide a pronounced spiced-sweet flavor. Soft, slightly dense crumb yields moist, tender slices that toast evenly. Commonly used for breakfast toast, French toast, grilled sandwiches, or quick snacks. Customer reviews frequently note consistent spiced sweetness and soft texture, with occasional comments about sweetness or density.

Description
Warm-spice swirl and sweet inclusions provide a pronounced spiced-sweet flavor. Soft, slightly dense crumb yields moist, tender slices that toast evenly. Commonly used for breakfast toast, French toast, grilled sandwiches, or quick snacks. Customer reviews frequently note consistent spiced sweetness and soft texture, with occasional comments about sweetness or density.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Raisins, Nonfat Milk, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Butter (A Trivial Source Of Cholesterol), Made From Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Cinnamon, Wheat Flour, Water, Soybean Oil, Yeast, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Salt, Lemon Juice Powder, Monocalcium Phosphate, Dough Conditioners (Enzymes, Calcium Sulfate, Ascorbic Acid, Monoglycerides), Soy Lecithin
Check Sun-Maid Cinnamon Swirl Raisin Bread, Cinnamon Raisin Bread, 16 oz Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun-Maid Cinnamon Swirl Raisin Bread, Cinnamon Raisin Bread, 16 oz Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Sun-Maid Cinnamon Swirl Raisin Bread, Cinnamon Raisin Bread, 16 oz Loaf is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


