Is Sun quench Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- preseratives: potassium sorbate
preseratives: potassium sorbate
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juice From Concentrate, Apple 86%J, Redcurrant, Strawberry, Cherry ), Acid: Citric Acid, Colour: Anthocyanins, Acidity Regulator, Trisodium Citrate, Sweetener: Aspartame, Sodium Saccharin, Natural Flavouring: Preseratives: Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid
Check Sun quench against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun quench in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


