Is Sunrice Microwave White Long Grain Rice Cups Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Microwavable cups cook in about 40 seconds, yielding a mildly flavored result with separate, fluffy yet slightly firm grains. Commonly served as a quick side for stir-fries, curries or bowls. Reviews highlight convenience and consistent texture, with occasional mentions of uneven heating or slight dryness and convenient single-serve packaging often

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked White Rice (98%) (Water, Long Grain White R ice), Vegetable Oil (Vegetable Oil, Antioxidant (3 07b)), Stabiliser (471).

Check Sunrice Microwave White Long Grain Rice Cups against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Sunrice Microwave White Long Grain Rice Cups is available at 4 retailers

IGACampbellsWoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishOn The Go