Is SUN-RIPENED CHIA SEED, COCONUT MILK AND REAL MANGO Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHIA SEED GEL (FILTERED WATER, CHIA SEED), MANGO PUREE, COCONUT MILK.
Check SUN-RIPENED CHIA SEED, COCONUT MILK AND REAL MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUN-RIPENED CHIA SEED, COCONUT MILK AND REAL MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
Once Upon A Farm Organic and Dairy Free Coconut Melts Mango Ba-nilla
About this product
Snack · Pod


