Is Sun Rype Good Bites Coconut Classic Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut sugar
  • unsweetened dried coconut

organic coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This coconut-flavored snack delivers a distinct tropical taste and a tender, chewy texture, often enjoyed as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, or travel bite. Customer reviews commonly mention reliable flavor and convenient packaging, occasional broken pieces during shipping, and broad appeal with both adults and children in single serving packs.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsweetened dried coconut (unsulphited), Sugars (brown rice syrup, organic coconut sugar), Tapioca starch, Sea salt, Gluten-free oat flour.

Check Sun Rype Good Bites Coconut Classic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSavory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go