Is Sun Sausage Pineapple Jalapeño Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, YELLOW PEA PROTEIN*, AVOCADO OIL, DRIED PINEAPPLE, DICED JALAPEÑOS, BROWN RICE PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, 2% OR LESS OF METHYLCELLULOSE, POTATO STARCH, VINEGAR, OAT BRAN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, FABA BEAN PROTEIN, RED LENTIL PROTEIN, SALT, DRIED PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, OAT FIBER, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM ALGINATE CASING.
Check Sun Sausage Pineapple Jalapeño against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Sausage Pineapple Jalapeño in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty


