Is Sun Star Pro Nutrition Casein Protein Muscletech Triple Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- micellar casein
- supplying micellar casein
- whey
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Casein Protein Blend: Milk Protein Isolate [supplying Micellar Casein And Whey], Micellar Casein), Maltodextrin, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Gum Blend: Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Soy Or Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Milk And Soy Ingredients. Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Wheat, Tree Nut And Egg Ingredients.
Check Sun Star Pro Nutrition Casein Protein Muscletech Triple Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Star Pro Nutrition Casein Protein Muscletech Triple Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Fairlife Nutrition Plan High Protein Chocolate Shake
Owyn Elite Pro Plant Protein Chocolate Flavor Drink
Come Ready Nutrition Clean Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Bar, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt
ORGAIN ORGANIC NUTRITION VEGAN ALL-IN-ONE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN SHAKE, 11 OZ
Where to buy
Sun Star Pro Nutrition Casein Protein Muscletech Triple Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


