Is Sun Thin Chicken Flavoured Rice Cakes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Brown Rice (82%), Seasoning (maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Salt (508), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Vegetable Powder (onion, Garlic), Spice Extract, Natural Flavour, Herb And Spice, Acidity Regulator (330)), Vegetable Oil. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Sun Thin Chicken Flavoured Rice Cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Thin Chicken Flavoured Rice Cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Snack · Cracker


