Is Sun Thin Chicken Flavoured Rice Cakes Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Brown Rice (82%), Seasoning (maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Salt (508), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Vegetable Powder (onion, Garlic), Spice Extract, Natural Flavour, Herb And Spice, Acidity Regulator (330)), Vegetable Oil. Contains Milk, Soy.

Check Sun Thin Chicken Flavoured Rice Cakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CrispyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich