Is Sun Tropics Island Saba Banana Chips Unsweetened -- 6 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Saba Bananas, Coconut Oil, Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut), Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut)

Check Sun Tropics Island Saba Banana Chips Unsweetened -- 6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sun Tropics Island Saba Banana Chips Unsweetened -- 6 oz is available at 2 retailers

SafewayVitacost

About this product

Snack · Dried, Slice

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping