Is Sun Vista® Pinto Beans Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Prepared Pinto Beans, Water, Salt, Sugar, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Garlic Powder, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Color).
Check Sun Vista® Pinto Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Vista® Pinto Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sun Vista® Pinto Beans is available at 4 retailers
VonsRalphsSafewayFry's
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthyGarlickySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSoupIngredient


