Is Sun Vista® Pinto Beans Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Pinto Beans, Water, Salt, Sugar, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Garlic Powder, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Color).

Check Sun Vista® Pinto Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sun Vista® Pinto Beans is available at 4 retailers

VonsRalphsSafewayFry's

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyGarlickySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSoupIngredient