Is Sunbeam Giant White Bread, Sliced Sandwich Bread Loaf, 24 oz, Shelf-Stable Dairy Free?

Description
Mild-flavored white sandwich bread with a soft, fine crumb and slightly springy texture; slices hold shape for assembling sandwiches, toasting, or grilling. Commonly used for everyday sandwiches, French toast, and grilled cheese. Customer reviews note consistent softness, value for price, and basic, familiar taste rather than artisanal character and reliability.

Description
Mild-flavored white sandwich bread with a soft, fine crumb and slightly springy texture; slices hold shape for assembling sandwiches, toasting, or grilling. Commonly used for everyday sandwiches, French toast, and grilled cheese. Customer reviews note consistent softness, value for price, and basic, familiar taste rather than artisanal character and reliability.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Soybean Oil, Dough Conditioners (Contains One or More of the Following: Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Monoglycerides, Mono- and Diglycerides, Distilled Monoglycerides, Calcium Peroxide, Calcium Iodate, Datem, Ethoxylated Mono- and Diglycerides, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid), Soy Flour, Soy Lecithin, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Propionate (To Retard Spoilage)
Check Sunbeam Giant White Bread, Sliced Sandwich Bread Loaf, 24 oz, Shelf-Stable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunbeam Giant White Bread, Sliced Sandwich Bread Loaf, 24 oz, Shelf-Stable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Sunbeam Giant White Bread, Sliced Sandwich Bread Loaf, 24 oz, Shelf-Stable is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


