Is Sunbeam Mixed Fruit 375g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mixed Dried Fruit (88%)(Sultanas, Currants, Raisin s), Mixed Peel [Orange Peel, Lemon Peel, Glucose, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (330), Preservative(223)( Sulphites)], Glace Red Cherries (5%)[Cherries, Glu cose, Sugar, Natural Colour (163), Preservative (2 11), Natural Flavour].
Check Sunbeam Mixed Fruit 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunbeam Mixed Fruit 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sunbeam Mixed Fruit 375g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Dried


