Is Sunbelt Bakery Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars Value Pack 15Ct Wheat Free?

Description
Soft, chocolate-studded granola bars deliver a chewy texture and pronounced chocolate flavor, commonly enjoyed as quick snacks, lunchbox additions, or on-the-go bites; reviewers note consistent softness, handy single-serve packaging, and family-friendly portioning, while some mention variable chip distribution and sweetness levels across bars and occasional broken bars reported in transit.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- whole grain rolled oats
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, chocolate-studded granola bars deliver a chewy texture and pronounced chocolate flavor, commonly enjoyed as quick snacks, lunchbox additions, or on-the-go bites; reviewers note consistent softness, handy single-serve packaging, and family-friendly portioning, while some mention variable chip distribution and sweetness levels across bars and occasional broken bars reported in transit.
Ingredients
Granola (Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Palm Kernel and Soybean Oils, Corn Syrup, Coconut, Honey, Molasses, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Corn Starch, Peanuts, Almonds, Soy Flour, Egg Whites), Corn Syrup, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Milk), Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Whey, Salt, Barley Malt, Wheat Flour, Dextrose), Palm Kernel and Soybean Oils, Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sorbitol, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Sugar, Carrageenan.
Check Sunbelt Bakery Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars Value Pack 15Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunbelt Bakery Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars Value Pack 15Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 4 ingredients that do not comply and 1 ingredient that may not comply.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Where to buy
Sunbelt Bakery Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars Value Pack 15Ct is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


