Is Sunbelt Bakery Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg whites

dried egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OILS, HONEY, COCONUT, SOYBEAN OIL, MOLASSES, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ALMOND MEAL, PEANUT FLOUR, DRIED EGG WHITES), CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, MILK), CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEY, SALT, BARLEY MALT, WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE), PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OILS, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SORBITOL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN.

Check Sunbelt Bakery Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go