Is Sunbelt Oatmeal Squares Cinnamon Brown Sugar Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Flakes, Sugar, Whole Oat Flour, Vegetable Oils (rapeseed, Palm, Coconut), Glycerin, Drizzle [sugar, Vegetable Fats (palm, Palm Kernel), Whey (milk), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavorings, Low-fat Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder], Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Fructo-oligosaccharides, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Starch, Wheat Bran, Citrus Fiber, Egg, Caramel Color, Natural Flavorings, Wheat Germ, Cinnamon, Salt, Rapeseed Lecithin, Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Citric Acid, Skimmed Milk Powder. Contains Wheat, Milk, Egg, Soy and coconut. It may also contain Peanuts and other tree Nuts.

Check Sunbelt Oatmeal Squares Cinnamon Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go