Is Sunbiotics Organic Gourmet Probiotic Snacks Pumpkin Seeds Banana Cinnamon -- 1.5 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sprouted Pumpkin Seeds, Heirloom Banana Powder, Coconut Sugar, Ceylon Cinnamon, Probiotic Blend Of L, Acidophilus, B, Bifidum, B, Lactis, B, Longum, Certified Organic Allergy Info: Produced In A Raw, Vegan And Certified Organic Facility Which Processes Tree Nuts And Seeds, But No Aflatoxin Peanuts, Soy, Gluten Or Dairy, Allergy Info: Produced In A Raw, Gluten Or Dairy
Check Sunbiotics Organic Gourmet Probiotic Snacks Pumpkin Seeds Banana Cinnamon -- 1.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunbiotics Organic Gourmet Probiotic Snacks Pumpkin Seeds Banana Cinnamon -- 1.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Sunbiotics Organic Gourmet Probiotic Snacks Pumpkin Seeds Banana Cinnamon -- 1.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


