Is Sunbiotics Organic Gourmet Probiotic Snacks Pumpkin Seeds Banana Cinnamon -- 1.5 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
- acidophilus
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sprouted Pumpkin Seeds, Heirloom Banana Powder, Coconut Sugar, Ceylon Cinnamon, Probiotic Blend Of L, Acidophilus, B, Bifidum, B, Lactis, B, Longum, Certified Organic Allergy Info: Produced In A Raw, Vegan And Certified Organic Facility Which Processes Tree Nuts And Seeds, But No Aflatoxin Peanuts, Soy, Gluten Or Dairy, Allergy Info: Produced In A Raw, Gluten Or Dairy
Check Sunbiotics Organic Gourmet Probiotic Snacks Pumpkin Seeds Banana Cinnamon -- 1.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunbiotics Organic Gourmet Probiotic Snacks Pumpkin Seeds Banana Cinnamon -- 1.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Go Raw Sprouted Organic Pumpkin Seeds With Sea Salt
Nature's Path Organic Qia™ Superfood Chia-Buckwheat & Hemp Cereal Cinnamon Pumpkin Seed -- 6 Packets
STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST ORGANIC FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST
McCormick Gourmet Organic Cinnamon Saigon Ground - 1.25 Oz
Organic Pumpkin & Cinnamon Puffs, 1.5 oz
Where to buy
Sunbiotics Organic Gourmet Probiotic Snacks Pumpkin Seeds Banana Cinnamon -- 1.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


