Is Sunbird Mix Ssnng Chow Mein - 1 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Starch, Whey, Salt, Natural Flavors (Maltodextrin, Invert Sugar, Caramel Color, Corn Syrup), Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Citric Acid

Check Sunbird Mix Ssnng Chow Mein - 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sunbird Mix Ssnng Chow Mein - 1 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Sunbird Mix Ssnng Chow Mein - 1 Oz | Spoonful