Is Sunbites Grain Waves Sour Cream & Chives Wholegrain Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sour cream powder
- milk
- milk powder
- whey powder
- cheese powder
sour cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy, Protein, Fat Total, Carbohydrate, Dietary Fibre, Sodium, Potassium, Wholegrain Cereals (67%) (corn (41%), Wheat (23%), Oats (3%), Sunflower Oil And/or Canola Oil, Sugar, Rice, Maltodextrin, Milk Powder, Salt, Mineral Salt (potassium Chloride), Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavours (milk, Soy), Food Acids (citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Cheese Powder (milk), Whey Powder (milk), Herbs (parsley, Chives), Natural Colour (paprika Extract), Sour Cream Powder (milk), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Antioxidants (tocopherols, Ascorbicacid, Rosemary Extract). Contains: Wheat, Gluten, Milk, Soy.
Check Sunbites Grain Waves Sour Cream & Chives Wholegrain Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunbites Grain Waves Sour Cream & Chives Wholegrain Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Unknown


