Is Sunbite Grain Waves Wholegrain Chips Salsa Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • oat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Cereals (71%) (Corn, Wheat, Oat) Sunflower Oil And/Or Canola Oil, Sugar, Rice, Salt, Spices (Paprika, Cumin White Pepper, Jalapeno), Maltodextrin, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Food Acids (Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid), Natural Flavours, Yoghurt Powder (Milk), Milk Powder, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract).

Check Sunbite Grain Waves Wholegrain Chips Salsa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sunbite Grain Waves Wholegrain Chips Salsa is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
TangyAcidicSavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go