Is Sunbites Sea Salt Snack Crackers | 105g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat 28
  • oats 1

wheat 28

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, thin crackers deliver a crisp, airy crunch with subtle savory seasoning; reviewers note consistent texture, mild flavor, and suitability for pairing with dips, cheeses, soups, or as a quick snack. Pack size and portability receive positive mentions, while some customers describe the taste as understated or slightly dry occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Cereals (74%) (Corn 45%, Wheat 28%, Oats 1%), Sunflower Oil and/or Canola Oil, Quinoa (3.5%), Sugar, Rice (1.5%), Salt, Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract, Citric Acid).

Check Sunbites Sea Salt Snack Crackers | 105g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sunbites Sea Salt Snack Crackers | 105g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichOn The Go