Is SUNBITES Sweet Chilli Sharing Crisps 95g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat
- whole oat flour
whole wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrains (Whole corn, Whole Wheat , Whole Brown Rice Flour, Whole Oat Flour) 82% Sunflower Oil, Seasoning [Sugar, Salt, Flavouring, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Paprika Powder, Garlic Powder, Acid (Citric Acid), Cayenne Pepper Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract)], Sugar.
Check SUNBITES Sweet Chilli Sharing Crisps 95g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUNBITES Sweet Chilli Sharing Crisps 95g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


