Is Sunbulah Puff Pastry Whole Wheat Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • gluten from wheat
  • wheat flour
  • whole wheat flour

gluten from wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Whole Wheat Flour (Bur), Water, Vegetable Margarine, Sodium Metabisulphite (E223), Allergen Information: This Product Contains Gluten From Wheat Does Not Contain: Artificial Flavours Pork Productsgenetically Modified Material Trans Fat

Check Sunbulah Puff Pastry Whole Wheat against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sunbulah Puff Pastry Whole Wheat is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
FlakyCrispy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking