Is Sunchips 100% Whole Grain Harvest Cheddar Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat
  • wheat
  • whole oat flour

whole wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy multigrain chips deliver a toasted, sharp, tangy savory flavor with a sturdy, ridged texture that holds up to dips. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, packed in lunches, or served at gatherings. Reviewers note consistent crunch, bold seasoning, and good dip performance, though some describe flavor mild or intense.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Corn, Sunflower And/or Canola Oil, Whole Wheat, Brown Rice Flour, Whole Oat Flour, Sugar, Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Salt, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavors, Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate, Onion Powder, Romano Cheese (cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Paprika Extracts, Lactic Acid, Garlic Powder, Parmesan Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes). Contains Milk And Wheat Ingredients.

Check Sunchips 100% Whole Grain Harvest Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sunchips 100% Whole Grain Harvest Cheddar is available at 2 retailers

KrogerSafeway

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishLunch