Is SunChips Snacks Whole Grain Garden Salsa - 7 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- enzymes
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Whole Corn, Sunflower and/or Canola Oil, Whole Wheat, Brown Rice Flour, Whole Oat Flour, Sugar, Tomato Powder, Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dextrose, Buttermilk, Onion Powder, Whey, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin (Made from Corn), Romano Cheese (Part-Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Corn Oil, Spices (Including Jalapeno Pepper), Citric Acid, Paprika Extracts, and Lactic Acid.
Check SunChips Snacks Whole Grain Garden Salsa - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SunChips Snacks Whole Grain Garden Salsa - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Where to buy
SunChips Snacks Whole Grain Garden Salsa - 7 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


