Is SUNDAE CUP, STRAWBERRY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, WHEY, STABILIZER (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, TETRASODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, POLYSORBATE 65 & CARAGEENAN), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, CALCIUM HYDROXIDE, STRAWBERRY SAUCE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, RED #40, BLUE #1).
Check SUNDAE CUP, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUNDAE CUP, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


