Is SUNDAE HOMEMADE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM CUPS SWIRLED WITH A RICH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SAUCE, SUNDAE Lactose Free?

Description
Creamy, classic vanilla cups swirled with rich chocolate sauce deliver a smooth, velvety texture and clear vanilla-chocolate contrast. Commonly enjoyed as a quick dessert, snack, or party portion, reviewers note convenient single-serve packaging, consistent flavor, and occasional uneven sauce distribution or sweetness preferences among users in family and casual settings.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, classic vanilla cups swirled with rich chocolate sauce deliver a smooth, velvety texture and clear vanilla-chocolate contrast. Commonly enjoyed as a quick dessert, snack, or party portion, reviewers note convenient single-serve packaging, consistent flavor, and occasional uneven sauce distribution or sweetness preferences among users in family and casual settings.
Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Soybean Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Modified Food Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Soy Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Vegetable Gums (Guar, Carrageenan, Carob Bean), Annatto Color
Check SUNDAE HOMEMADE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM CUPS SWIRLED WITH A RICH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SAUCE, SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUNDAE HOMEMADE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM CUPS SWIRLED WITH A RICH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SAUCE, SUNDAE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Where to buy
SUNDAE HOMEMADE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM CUPS SWIRLED WITH A RICH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SAUCE, SUNDAE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


