Is SUNDAE HOMEMADE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM CUPS SWIRLED WITH A RICH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SAUCE, SUNDAE Vegetarian?

Description
Creamy, classic vanilla cups swirled with rich chocolate sauce deliver a smooth, velvety texture and clear vanilla-chocolate contrast. Commonly enjoyed as a quick dessert, snack, or party portion, reviewers note convenient single-serve packaging, consistent flavor, and occasional uneven sauce distribution or sweetness preferences among users in family and casual settings.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, classic vanilla cups swirled with rich chocolate sauce deliver a smooth, velvety texture and clear vanilla-chocolate contrast. Commonly enjoyed as a quick dessert, snack, or party portion, reviewers note convenient single-serve packaging, consistent flavor, and occasional uneven sauce distribution or sweetness preferences among users in family and casual settings.
Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Soybean Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Modified Food Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Soy Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Vegetable Gums (Guar, Carrageenan, Carob Bean), Annatto Color
Check SUNDAE HOMEMADE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM CUPS SWIRLED WITH A RICH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SAUCE, SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUNDAE HOMEMADE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM CUPS SWIRLED WITH A RICH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SAUCE, SUNDAE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Where to buy
SUNDAE HOMEMADE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM CUPS SWIRLED WITH A RICH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SAUCE, SUNDAE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


