Is Sundae Protein Pudding Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef geatine
- beef collagen
- milk
- whipping cream
- milk protein
- skimmed milk
- diglycerides of fatty acids
beef geatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, MILK PROTEIN (8%), Whipping Cream (Milk), Water, RASPBERRY PURÉE FROM CONCENTRATE (2%), Sweeteners: Erythritol, Acesulfame K, Sucralose; RASPBERRIES (1.5%), Beef Collagen, Modified Maize Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Thickeners: Carrageenan, Som Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Pectins, Guar Gum; Beef Geatine, Flavouring (contains Milk), Lactase, Emulsifier: Lactic Add Esters of Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Colour Camine. Topping whipped with nitrogen. ALLERGY ADVICE
Check Sundae Protein Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sundae Protein Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.


