Is Sundae Shoppe Chocolate Chip Flavor Cookie Dough Ice Cream, Chocolate Chip Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, CREAM, COOKIE DOUGH WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PIECES (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], COCONUT OIL, WATER, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN OIL, FRUCTOSE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BUTTER OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORING (BROWN SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SUGAR, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVORS), WHEY, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check Sundae Shoppe Chocolate Chip Flavor Cookie Dough Ice Cream, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking