Is Sundae Shoppe Chocolate Hazelnut Gelato Cups Vegan?

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skim Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Sauce (pasteurized Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder [processed With Alkali], Natural Flavor, Pectin As Thickener), Refined Coconut Oil, Hazelnuts, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder [processed With Alkali], Dextrose, Propane-1,2-diol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids As Emulsifiers; Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum As Stabilizers. Contains Milk and Tree Nuts.
Check Sundae Shoppe Chocolate Hazelnut Gelato Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sundae Shoppe Chocolate Hazelnut Gelato Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
Justin’s Dark Chocolate Almond Butter Cups, 1.4 oz, Case of 12
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


