Is Sundae Shoppe Christmas Tree Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream Pops Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dry skim milk
  • cream
  • reconstituted skim milk
  • whey powder

dry skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

reconstituted skim milk, sugar, cream, anhydrous milk fat, glucose syrup, whey powder, dry skim milk, mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, locust bean gum, guar gum, natural flavors, spirulina extract (color), turmeric (color), red colored white confectionery coating (cocoa butter sugar, dry whole, coconut oil, anhydrous milk fat, sunflower lecithin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate, fruit and vegetable juices added dor color (radish concentrate, blackcurrant concentrate, apple concentrate), natural flavor..

Check Sundae Shoppe Christmas Tree Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream Pops against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go