Is Sundae Shoppe Christmas Tree Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream Pops Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dry skim milk
- whey powder
- anhydrous milk fat
- cream
- reconstituted skim milk
- natural flavor
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- natural flavors
- diglycerides of fatty acids
dry skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
reconstituted skim milk, sugar, cream, anhydrous milk fat, glucose syrup, whey powder, dry skim milk, mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, locust bean gum, guar gum, natural flavors, spirulina extract (color), turmeric (color), red colored white confectionery coating (cocoa butter sugar, dry whole, coconut oil, anhydrous milk fat, sunflower lecithin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate, fruit and vegetable juices added dor color (radish concentrate, blackcurrant concentrate, apple concentrate), natural flavor..
Check Sundae Shoppe Christmas Tree Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sundae Shoppe Christmas Tree Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


