Is Sundae Shoppe Christmas Tree Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream Pops Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dry skim milk
  • whey powder
  • cream
  • anhydrous milk fat
  • reconstituted skim milk

dry skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

reconstituted skim milk, sugar, cream, anhydrous milk fat, glucose syrup, whey powder, dry skim milk, mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, locust bean gum, guar gum, natural flavors, spirulina extract (color), turmeric (color), red colored white confectionery coating (cocoa butter sugar, dry whole, coconut oil, anhydrous milk fat, sunflower lecithin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate, fruit and vegetable juices added dor color (radish concentrate, blackcurrant concentrate, apple concentrate), natural flavor..

Check Sundae Shoppe Christmas Tree Vanilla Flavored Ice Cream Pops against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go