No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient could contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Is Sundae Shoppe Gelato Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient could contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REIBT'S WATER, ALLULOSE, COCONUT OIL, CREAM, EGG YOLK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GLYCERIN, ERYTHRITOL, CONTAINS 26 DA 36 FUJICC .JUR, BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CHCIRI LIT RE,78 BIN, GUAR GUM, CAROB GUM, PECTIN, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES THE IL ES, TREENUTS (ALMOND).

Check Sundae Shoppe Gelato against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking