Is Sundae Shoppe Pistachio Gelato Cups Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized skimmed milk
- contains milk, tree nuts
- reconstituted skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skim Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Sauce (pasteurized Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Powder [processed With Alkali], Natural Flavor, Pectin As Thickener), Refined Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Pistachio, Dextrose, Vegetable Concentrated Juice For Color (pumpkin, Spirulina, Apple), Flavor, Salt, Propane-1,2-diol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids As Emulsifiers; Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum As Stabilizers. Contains Milk, Tree Nuts (Pistachios), May contain other Tree Nuts (Hazelnuts, Almond, walnut), Peanut, Egg, Soy.
Check Sundae Shoppe Pistachio Gelato Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sundae Shoppe Pistachio Gelato Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


